Skip to main content

Your Dracut Today

Dracut High 1st Term Honor Roll

Jan 02, 2019 08:01PM

Dracut Middies

Dracut High 1st Term Honor Roll 

High Honors

SENIORS: Jovan Aigbekaen, MacKenzie Balous, Jacqueline Beausoleil, Kelly Bisson, Brooke Boermeester, Isabella Bottiggi, Kate Cournoyer, Jocelyn Dery, James Fazio, Alexis Gardner-Kadilak, Kylie Germain, Michelle Goncalves, Samantha Havel, Makendra Looney, Caroline Mercier, Jake Mercier, Cameron Michel, Katherine Morissette, Sabrina Morse, Holly Nguyen, Michaela Pepin, Alyssa Simard, Cynthia Tran, Megan Tyler, Evan White and Madison Zolkos.

JUNIORS: Nikki Andersson, Jelina Ashetkuemun, Alexander Augusta, Nathan Bernard, Aliyyah Catyb, Jessica Daniell, Luke Davey, Jona DeVito, Tyler Flick, Anne Hogan, Nickolas Ladeira, Jakob Levasseur, Jennifer McIntosh, Sean McMeniman, Liliana Panufnik, Evelyn Rowe, Bryan Silva, Christian Soriano and Kyle Valade.

SOPHOMORES: Conor Carroll, Maddalana Emond, Josephine Fazio, Matthew Jarek, Carol Le, Skyla Murray, Olivia Parker, Aryan Patel, Skylar Phan, Daniel Robichaud, Natalie Sebowa, Kailey Stickney, Ryan Tran, Jason Tyler, Samantha Vitale and Maeve Walton.

FRESHMEN: Madelyn Archambault, Jeremy Avignone, Kathleen Bazarian, Rebecca Chen, Daniel Christian, Nathalia DaSilva, Nathan Dombrowski, Dakota Fryns, Emily Jareo, Shakeel Kawuba, Morgan Keefe, Dylan Kelley, Alexis Koufos, Logan Laurent, Harmony Lemire, Cooper Levasseur, Ayla Magdalena, Soleina McDowell, Rachel McIntosh, Brian Morissette, Katarina Morse, Terry Njogu, Hayleigh Olson, Rosalie Pineda, Cameron Ritchie, Kyra Robles, Ryan Saadah, Darryl Seac, Samaya Thapa, Andy Tran, Korina Treem, Yu Wang and Christina Zhuo.

Honors

SENIORS: Abdullah Abou Mahmoud, Maegan Avery, Justin Bettencourt, Gabriella Blanchette, Mikaela Blatus, Samantha Brooks, Mary Brouillette, Gabrielle Brown, Antonietta Carberry, Nadia Cathcart, Kimeang Chhay, Raven Coenen, Brittany Cullen, Quinn D'Amato, Andrew Dickson, Michael DiSabito, Cameron Dube, Christopher Dumais, Jared Fahey, Elizabeth Gacek, Amanda Gedrich, Meghan Gedrich, Ashley Grimes, Mataeus Hall, Sydney Hines and Emilia Hovseb.

Also, Ashley Ide, Natasha Jaramillo, Liliana Jessico, Alyssa Karlson, Warren Keang, Brad Keefe, Kelsey Knepp, Corey Kosowicz, Adam Laferriere, Jacen Lake, Alexander Lambert, Kobi Lane, Han Le, Haleigh Lucas, Jayden MacLeod, Divya Madhavaiya, Alexa Maib, Daniel Maille, Rebecca Maille, Sarah Mercier, Emma Moynihan, Khang Nguyen, Kaleigh O'Brien, Emma O'Leary, Ashley Ogwang and Kevin Orsula.

Also, Leah Papageorgiou, Teerth Patel, Hannah Patenaude, Alexis Perry, Angela Peters, Joshua Peters, Ethan Pintal, Zachary Pizzano, Fayth Poitras, Emily Poulin, Evan Powers, Rhylee Prew, Christian Ramos, Derek Ripa, Matthew Robichaud, Matthew Rossettim, Emma Sancartier, Jessica Sartori, McKenzie Snowdon, Taylor Stacy, Craig Stuke, Samantha Talbot, Steven Tran, Nathan Warmuth, Daniel Warner, Abigail White, Jordan White, Julie Williams, Megan Woods and Emily Zerofski.

JUNIORS: Zachary Andersson, Matthew Annis, Andrea Ata, Leila Ata, Joseph Avignone, Ryan Bestor, Joseph Bigos, Joanna Cavaliero, Brian Cebula, Olivia Corbin, Ashleigh Cox, Patrick Crowley, Brendan Davis, Kelsey Doukszewicz, Athena Durkin, Owen Flanagan, Ashley Gadue, Anna Galasso, Jennifer Gaudreau, Autumn Gillis, Katherine Githinji and Cody Goddard.

Also, Aaron Hines, Casey Holmes, Noah Hong, Lucas Ibarguen, David Ignacio, Kelsey Jones, Shakira Kawuba, Emily Keating, Debbie Konneh, Julia Leahy, Randy Lee, Brianna Lemarier, Dylan Lussier, Sarah Margolis, Marcus Martinez, Kanai Mburu, Sarah McLane, Chloe McMeniman, Angelina Milinazzo, Michael Moore, Stephanie Moreira and Alexia Murray.

Also, Wema Ndwiga, Emily Ninteau, Shufrah Nsubuga, Parth Patel, Jocelyn Patenaude, Madison Roberge, Gabrielis Robles, Wildalys Robles Molina, Elyssa Rogers, Joseph Rondeau, Kali Rowe, Nadia Saari, Marybeth Saathoff, Andrew Salois, Jerrick Servente, William Shanahan, Graham Shank, Dylan Silk, Amaya Singh, Belle Stewart, Taylor Thomson, Sean Warford and Jaclyn Witts.

SOPHOMORES: Sophia Ambrosini, Ayla Benoit, Olivia Birolini, Colleen Bisson, Wayne Borodowka-Laplante, Kaleigh Brule, Sean Cawthron, Joseph Chartier, Michael Collett, Phillip Conlon, Kayla Davidson, Calvin Desmarais, Kinsley Desrosiers, Cameron Downer, Zachary Ducharme, Leah Durkin and Ashleigh Forestell. 

Also, Andrea Gacek, Michael-Anthony Ganas, Trevor Gaturu, Monique Githinji, Anna Gorman, Angela Ho, Ryleigh Jarek, Nalani Keang, Hannah Kimball, Sarah Kimball, Ashley Knepp, Madison LaMarche, Connor Langkopf, Kyle MacKay, Tanner Marshall, Aidan McCarthy, Adriana McNeil, Jake Messer, Imani Mungai, Juliet Ndegwa, Victoria Ndungu, Thuy Nguyen, Adil Njikam and Jessica Nugent.

Also, Alexandra Page, Jamie Park, Olivia Parrington, Abbigail Perreault, Nicole Pinard, Alyssa Plouffe, Daniel Popko, Alexander Reis, Dimitri Ros, Dante Rossetti, Lilly Saadah, Timothy Saari, Cameron Sar, Paige Scanlon, Hayden Schenck, Jake Silva, Conor Slattery, Amine Taha, Lily Tedesco, Andrea Valorose, Benjamin Warner, Danielle Weissbach, Kiley Wilson and Steven Zhuo.

FRESHMEN: Larissa Agostino, Liam Ahearn, Adrian Aigbekaen, Levana Aigbekaen, Ezechukwu Amaefule, Matthew Avery, Macey Bergeron, Jordyn Bissonnette, Tolulope Bodun, Harrison Boucher, Andrew Bourgeois, Gillian Bourgeois, Bethany Brooks, Jordan Buckley, Lauren Caizzi, Anthony Cavaliero, Natalie Colon and Mitchell Cripps.

Also, Emerson D'Amato, Meghan Dearing, Aidan DeNigris, Sophia Fascione, Tatiannah Fevry, Talita Firme, Sydney Fisher, Owen Fryns, Julia Gacek, Ryleigh Gagnon, Saige Gil, Matteo Gomes, Grace Hall, Jessica Ho, Armen Hovseb, Marissa Jones, Mya Jones, Marlon Kariuki, Olivia Keating, Jynnarhye Kong, Abigail Kopcinski, Angelina Kouy, Silvia Marcello, Rose Marinucci, Diamonique Marmoucha, Daniel Martin, Raygan Matte, Bella McGuane, Delaney McNamara, Gabriel Moreira and Kutenda Mvududu.

Also, Hailey Nickerson, Alimot Osuolale, Joey Ouk, Cameron Pereira, Jacob Peters, Emily Pimentel, Haley Pizzano, Giana Prieto, Elissa Puffer-Cochran, Ethan Ribeiro Santos, Andrew Rogers, Nilliam Rondon, Arlis Ruiz, Matthew Sebowa, Ashlyn Seymour, Richard Silvio, Ava Soucy, Jessica St. George, Michael St. Jean, Adrian Torres, Ashlyn Tsawoe, Owen Walsh and William Zanoli.



Read more: http://www.lowellsun.com/news/ci_32357441/dracut-high-school-honor-roll#ixzz5bVAygtwl

Follow us on Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/Dracuttoday/ Follow us on Twitter at @Dracut_Today
Upcoming Events Near You

No Events in the next 21 days.