Skip to main content

DATV VIDEO, SOCIAL MEDIA GALLERY: 2018 Dracut High School Graduation

Jun 06, 2018 02:38PM ● Published by Bill Gilman

Dracut High Class of 2018 graduation (Steven Stone Twitter photo)

Family, friends and faculty gathered on the Dracut High football field last Friday, to celebrate the commencement of the Middies' Class of 2018.

Speakers on the program were:

Valedictorian: Xin Wang
Salutatorian: Charles Ritchie
Introduction of Class of 2018: Owen Ford, Class of 2018 Vice President
Class President Remarks: Ezekiel Haradji, Class of 2018 President
Pledge of Allegiance: Class of 2018 Austin Chausse
Superintendent Steven Stone
Principal Richard Manley
Dracut Scholarship Foundation President: Karen Vergakes
Class Roll for the awarding of diplomas: Vice Principal Phillip Coddaire

 Below is the list of Dracut High Class of 2018 graduates, along with their future plans, academic awards and scholarships received.

Scroll down for DATV video coverage of the graduation ceremony, as well as a gallery pf social media posts from the ceremony.

Catherine Yvonne Acevedo
Will attend University of Massachusetts Lowell
Foreign Language Honor Society
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship

Nicholas Ambrosini
Will attend University of Massachusetts Amherst
National Honor Society
Boys Soccer Letter
Boys Indoor & Outdoor Track Letters
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Sarah Rose Anderson
Will attend Salem State University

Meaghan Maria Annis
Will attend Middlesex Community College
U.S. Marine Corps “The Semper Fidelis” Award

Trevor Andrew Anstiss
Will attend Middlesex Community College

Yelaina Nicole Anton
Will attend National University of Ireland Galway

Alexis Anzalone
Will attend Bridgewater State University
National Honor Society
Foreign Language Honor Society
Tri-M Music Honor Society
Friends of the Dracut Library Scholarship

Nadya Elizabeth Apitz
Will attend The University of Tampa
National Honor Society
Tri-M Music Honor Society
Outstanding Achievement in Orchestra
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation
Costas G. Raikos Memorial Scholarship – Primo Pizza

Jonathan Arcila
Will attend Southern New Hampshire University
Boys Soccer Letter

Ashley Rose Armano

Will attend University of Massachusetts Lowell
National Honor Society 

Tri-M Music Honor Society
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship

Jaccob Patrick Ayotte

Amanda Eleanor Bakas
Will attend Western New England University
National Honor Society
Tri-M Music Honor Society
Girls Soccer Letter
Girls Indoor Track Letter
Lacrosse Letter
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Soccer Association Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Sarah Grace Bazarian
Will attend Wesleyan University
National Honor Society
Foreign Language Honor Society
Tri-M Music Honor Society
Most Outstanding Achievement in English
Most Outstanding Achievement in Social Studies
John Phillip Sousa Award
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
DHS Performing Arts Boosters Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation
Wheelabration Scholarship

Hannah Elizabeth Belanger
Will attend Middlesex Community College
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Adam Gerard Berger
Will attend Thomas College
National Honor Society
Baseball Letter
Ice Hockey Letter
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Lauren Nicole Berry

Will attend Colby-Sawyer College
National Honor Society
Foreign Language Honor Society
Tri-M Music Honor Society
Swimming Letter
Dracut Scholarship Foundation 
DHS Performing Arts Boosters Scholarship
Dracut Teachers Association Scholarship

Hannah Marie Berthold
Will attend Salem State University
Outstanding Achievement in Art

Alyssa Marion Bigos

Will attend University of New England
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Dracut Scholarship Foundation
Wheelabration Scholarship

Logan Kathryn Bissonnette
Will attend Plymouth State University
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Jackson Joseph Bourque
Will attend Merrimack College
National Business Honor Society
Outstanding Achievement in Physical Education
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship

Noah Andrew Bowler
Will attend Gordon College

Victoria Lynn Broadbent

Will attend Middlesex Community College
Cheerleading Letter
Winter Cheerleading Letter

Eliza Marie Brox
Will attend Middlesex Community College

Jared Ryan Brule

Will attend University of Rhode Island
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Boys Soccer Letter
Baseball Letter
Dracut Baseball Association Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Joshua Videsh Buchoon-Zelenski

Benjamin Mark Burgess
Will attend Franklin Pierce University
Football Letter
Wrestling Letter

Christopher Paul Cahill
Will attend Rochester Institute of Technology
Boys Cross Country Letter
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship

Molly Jean Cahill

Will attend University of Massachusetts Amherst
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Charis Elizabeth Carroll
Will seek employment

Nikhaysh Donald Carter

Will attend Merrimack College
Football Letter
Lacrosse
Dracut Pop Warner Scholarship
Dracut All Sports Boosters Club Scholarship
Roy Correia Memorial Scholarship

Draven Eric Chappel
Will attend Western New England University
Boys Soccer Letter
Dracut Soccer Association Scholarship

Austin Christopher Chausse

Will attend University of New Hampshire at Durham
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Football Letter
Class of 2018 Treasurer
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Cassidy Hope Connolly
Will attend Middlesex Community College

Cody Walter Contarino
Will attend Middlesex Community College

Jessica Gloria Conway

Will attend Middlesex Community College
Field Hockey Letter
Lacrosse Letter 

Nathan Brian Coram
Will attend University of Massachusetts Lowell
National Honor Society
Outstanding Achievement in Social Studies
National School Development Council Award
Dracut Scholarship Foundation
Manolis Family Foundation Scholarship

Meghan Alexa Cox

Will attend University of Tampa
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Lacrosse Letter
Gymnastics Letter
Volleyball Letter
Class of 2018 Representative
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation
Dracut Teachers Association Scholarship

Nicole Ann Craig

Will attend Bryant University
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Foreign Language Honor Society
Most Outstanding Academic Achievement, Class of 2018
Most Outstanding Achievement in Foreign Language
Outstanding Achievement in English
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Noel Modesto Cruz

Angela Simone D'Auteuil
Will attend Rivier University
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Girls Indoor Track Letter

Matthew Joseph Daniell
Will attend University of Massachusetts Amherst
National Honor Society
National Band Directors Award
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation
DHS Performing Arts Boosters Scholarship

Joao Paulo Paladini DaSilva
Will join the Military

Aaron Michael Dery
Will attend Middlesex Community College

Andrew James Desmarais

Will attend New England College
Football Letter
Wrestling Letter
Class of 2018 Secretary

Mark Jason Deveau

Will attend University of Massachusetts Boston

Keisha Dieudonne

Will attend Middlesex Community College

Geena Marie DiFiore
Will attend Middlesex Community College

Ernest Gerald Dixon
Will attend Suffolk University
National Business Honor Society

Emma Rose Doherty

Will attend Middlesex Community College
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Girls Cross Country Letter
Girls Indoor & Outdoor Track Letters
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Rebecca Anne Doiron

Will attend University of Massachusetts Amherst
National Honor Society
Tri-M Music Honor Society
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Joseph Michael Donnelly
Will attend Worcester State University
National Business Honor Society
Boys Soccer Letter
Dracut Soccer Association Scholarship

Katherine Marie Donoghue
Will attend Middlesex Community College

Kailey Marie Doukszewicz
Will attend Boston Conservatory at Berklee
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Foreign Language Honor Society
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Edward J. Doukszewicz Memorial Scholarship 
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Kylie Marie Doyle
Will attend University of Massachusetts Lowell
National Honor Society

Jacob James Durand

Will attend Rivier University
National Honor Society

Aiman Wael Elfakir

Will attend University of Massachusetts Amherst
Football Letter
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship

Nicole Ronni Enis

Will attend Middlesex Community College

Jenna Lynn Enwright
Will attend Fashion Institute of Technology

Haley Eryn Flynn

Will attend Merrimack College
Cheerleading Letter
Winter Cheerleading Letter
Dracut Pop Warner Scholarship
Dracut All Sports Boosters Club Scholarship
Samantha Marie Foley

Owen Timothy Ford
Will attend Middlesex Community College
Class of 2018 Vice President

Nicholas John Frasier
Will enter HVAC Apprenticeship Program

Christian Anthony Frazier
Will attend Bentley University
National Business Honor Society
Most Outstanding Achievement in Business
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation
Mary C. Hall Memorial Scholarship

Cameron James Gagnon
Will seek employment
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship

Ryan Joseph Gagnon
Will seek employment

Meaghan Carol Garboski
Will seek employment

Rodrigo Bastos Garcia
Will attend Framingham State University
Boys Indoor & Outdoor Track Letters

Samuel Amehweh Gbotee
Will join the Military

Kadyn Olivia Germain

Will attend Worcester State University
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Field Hockey Letter
Massachusetts AFL-CIO Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Christopher Daniel Glynn
Will join the Military

Christina Lynn Gray
Will attend Rivier University
National Honor Society
Tri-M Music Honor Society

Victoria Roumen Guigova

Will attend Mass. College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences

Taylor Rose Haire

Will attend University of Massachusetts Lowell
National Business Honor Society
Foreign Language Honor Society
Tri-M Music Honor Society
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Thomas Joshua Hall
Will attend Middlesex Community College
Boys Outdoor Track Letter

Jennah Khalil Hamze
Will attend University of Hartford
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society

Ezekiel Pablo Haradji
Will attend Rivier University
National Honor Society
Class of 2018 President
Massachusetts Administrators’ Assoc. Academic Achievement
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Pop Warner Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Zachary William Harris

Will attend University of Massachusetts Amherst
National Honor Society 
U.S. Marine Corps “The Semper Fidelis” Award
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
DHS Performing Arts Boosters Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation
Dracut Teachers Association Scholarship

Martin James Hehir
Will attend University of Hartford
Boys Indoor Track Letter

Douglas Hampton Hill
Will attend University of Massachusetts Boston
National Honor Society
Golf Letter
Annual Charity Golf Tournament Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation



James Joseph Hodgdon

Will attend Worcester State University
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Boys Soccer Letter
Boys Indoor & Outdoor Track Letters
Dracut Soccer Association Scholarship

Kyle Joseph Hould

Will attend Coastal Carolina University
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Outstanding Achievement in Business
Boys Soccer Letter
Baseball Letter
Dracut Baseball Association Scholarship
Dracut Teachers Association Scholarship

Morgan Carragher Hudgins
Will attend Massachusetts College of Liberal Arts

Chloe Nicole Hudzik
Will attend University of Massachusetts Amherst
National Honor Society
Foreign Language Honor Society
Field Hockey Letter
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Melissa Donna Iannuzzo

Will attend University of Massachusetts Amherst
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Girls Soccer Letter
Girls Basketball Letter 
Lacrosse Letter
U.S. Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Award
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Mateus Felicio Ibarguen
Will attend North Carolina State University
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Foreign Language Honor Society
Outstanding Achievement in Foreign Language
Boys Soccer Letter
Boys Outdoor Track Letter
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Jamiel Christopher Inocencio
Will attend University of Massachusetts Lowell
National Honor Society
Foreign Language Honor Society
Most Outstanding Academic Achievement, Class of 2018
Outstanding Achievement in Math
Outstanding Achievement in Science
Outstanding Achievement in Foreign Language
Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute Award
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Nicholas Tyler Jarek
Will attend University of Massachusetts Lowell
National Honor Society
Most Outstanding Musician
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Teachers Association Scholarship

Lindsey Michelle Jasmin
Will attend Southern New Hampshire University
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Tri-M Music Honor Society
National School Choral Award

Madelyn Rose Jezerski
Will attend State University of New York at New Paltz
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Tri-M Music Honor Society
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Molly Ann Jones
Will attend University of New Hampshire at Durham
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Most Outstanding Academic Achievement, Class of 2018 

Outstanding Achievement in Mathematics
Field Hockey Letter
Lacrosse Letter
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Yaquina Nisa Jones
Will attend Middlesex Community College



Eric Leonard Karuchi

Will attend Year Up
Boys Soccer Letter

Cherylann Julie Knowlton
Will attend Middlesex Community College

Monica Kong
Will attend University of Massachusetts Lowell
National Honor Society
Foreign Language Honor Society
Outstanding Achievement in Foreign Language
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Charles Anthony Kosowicz
Will attend Salem State University
Mary C. Hall Memorial Scholarship

Paul Michael Laferriere
Will attend University of Tampa
National Business Honor Society
Football Letter
Dracut Pop Warner Scholarship
Dracut Teachers Association Scholarship

Dylan James Languirand
Will join the Military

Jacob James Leboeuf

Will attend University of New Hampshire at Durham
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Foreign Language Honor Society
Outstanding Achievement in Science
Outstanding Achievement in Social Studies
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Jeffrey Douglas LeMasurier
Will attend Middlesex Community College

Theresa JoAnn Levasseur 

Will attend University of Massachusetts Boston
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship

Emma Rose Luce
Will attend Middlesex Community College
Gymnastics Letter

Amber Marie Macklin
Will attend Merrimack College

Kyleigh Elizabeth Manzi
Will attend Middlesex Community College
National Business Honor Society

Megan Elaine Marchionda

Will attend Roger Williams University
National Honor Society
Tri-M Music Honor Society
Outstanding Achievement in Band
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation
Dracut Teachers Association Scholarship

Isabella Teresa Marciello
Will attend Emmanuel College
National Business Honor Society
Foreign Language Honor Society
Dracut Scholarship Foundation
Dracut Teachers Association Scholarship

Kyle Michael Marshall
Will attend Middlesex Community College
Dracut Teachers Association Scholarship

Tyla Marie Martin
Will attend Bunker Hill Community College

Ryan Michael Masse
Will attend Merrimack College
National Honor Society
Tri-M Music Honor Society
Outstanding Achievement in English
Outstanding Achievement in Vocal Music

Fernando Stott Masson

Will attend Middlesex Community College

Leah Catherine McAnespie

Will attend Fordham University
National Honor Society 
Foreign Language Honor Society
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Dylan Rory McCarthy
Will seek employment
Football Letter

Katrina Lee McConnell
Will attend University of Massachusetts Lowell
National Honor Society
Tri-M Music Honor Society
Leonard Bernstein Award
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Shaylee Dawn McCullough
Will attend Bunker Hill Community College

Ashley Tucker McDermott
Will attend Framingham State University
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship

Bryce Mackenzie McDonald
Will attend Anna Maria College
Gymnastics Letter
Lacrosse Letter

Logan Elaine McElhinney
Will attend Coastal Carolina University
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Lacrosse Letter
Volleyball Letter
Class of 2018 Representative
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation
Primo Outstanding Achievement Award

Erin Lynn McMeniman
Will attend Brown University
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Girls Indoor & Outdoor Track Letters
Volleyball Letter
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation
Middies Lettermen's Club Scholarship

Alicia Michelle McNeill
Gap year program
Girls Outdoor Track Letter

Elizabeth Marie Menard
Will attend Middlesex Community College

Kyra Nicole Metilinos 

Will attend Rivier University

Anthony Dean Milinazzo

Will attend University of Massachusetts Lowell
National Business Honor Society

Darryl Anthony Mitchell

Will seek employment
Football Letter
Lacrosse Letter

Asford Njonjo Muiruri
Will attend Year Up

Mark Patrick Murray
Will attend Middlesex Community College
Baseball Letter

Kevin Leandro DeSouza Nascimento
Will attend Middlesex Community College

Nicholas Arthur Natsios
Will attend University of Massachusetts Lowell
National Business Honor Society
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship

Jenny Ngeth
Will attend University of Massachusetts Lowell
National Business Honor Society
Class of 2018 Representative

Janet Wambui Njoroge
Will attend Middlesex Community College

Christopher Ryan Nugent

Will attend Fitchburg State University
Baseball Letter

Linda Opoku-Mensah
Will attend Middlesex Community College

Julia Lynn Otoski

Will attend Stetson University
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Field Hockey Letter
Girls Basketball Letter
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Nikko Peter Panagiotopoulos


Olivia Rose Pantano

Will attend University of Massachusetts Boston
Girls Soccer Letter

Nidhi Thakor Patel
Will attend Mass. College of Pharmacy & Health Sciences
National Honor Society
Tri-M Music Honor Society
Girls Outdoor Track Letter
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Natalia Alexa Petitti
Will attend Middlesex Community College
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Kiley Jean Pilato

Will attend Middlesex Community College

Michael Cregg Pilato
Will attend Middlesex Community College
Baseball Letter
Boys Basketball Letter

Ava Kimberly Pintal
Will attend Worcester State University
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Field Hockey Letter
Dracut Scholarship Foundation
Dracut Teachers Association Scholarship

Gabriella Rose Plouffe
Will attend Middlesex Community College
Softball Letter

Jessica Elizabeth Poole
Will attend Middlesex Community College
Volleyball Letter
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship

Olivia Ann Renaud
Will attend Middlesex Community College

Shannon Donovan Rich

Will attend Sacred Heart University
Charles Marvin Ritchie
Will attend University of Massachusetts Amherst
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Foreign Language Honor Society
U.S. Marine Corps Scholastic Excellence Award
Most Outstanding Academic Achievement, Class of 2018
Most Outstanding Achievement in Science
Golf Letter 

John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Annual Charity Golf Tournament Scholarship
Dracut Old Home Day Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Kasey Lynne Ross

Will attend Johnson and Wales University
Volleyball Letter
Dracut Teachers Association Scholarship

Noah Nashaat Saadah
Will attend Middlesex Community College

Lauren Amanda Sackett
Will attend Salem State University
Most Outstanding Achievement in Art
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship

Joshua Michael Salem

Will attend Western New England University
National Honor Society
Football Letter
Lacrosse Letter
Boys Indoor Track Letter
U.S. Marine Corps Distinguished Athlete Award
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Pop Warner Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation
Dracut Teachers Association Scholarship
Middies Lettermen's Club Scholarship
Dracut All Sports Boosters Club Scholarship
Roy Correia Memorial Scholarship

Camryn Grace Santiago
Will attend Rivier University
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Foreign Language Honor Society
Outstanding Achievement in Foreign Language
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation
Siarra Sar
Will attend Middlesex Community College

Colin John Sargent

Will attend Middlesex Community College
National Honor Society
Tri-M Music Honor Society
Boys Soccer Letter
Boys Indoor & Outdoor Track Letters

Emily Barbara Sarica
Will attend Daemen College
National Honor Society

National Business Honor Society
Gymnastics Letter

Selena Elizabeth Sheehy
Will attend Framingham State University

Matthew Joseph Sideman
Will attend Merrimack College
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Foreign Language Honor Society
Outstanding Achievement in English
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship

Bridget Robin Smith
Will seek employment

Kaylee Ann Smith
Will attend Anna Maria College
Dracut Teachers Association Scholarship

Jacob Mathew Stacey
Will join the Military

Spiro Anthony Stathas

Will attend College of the Holy Cross
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Foreign Language Honor Society
Outstanding Achievement in Science
Outstanding Achievement in Social Studies
Boys Soccer Letter
Boys Outdoor Track Letter
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation
Costas G. Raikos Memorial Scholarship - Primo Pizza
Manolis Family Foundation Scholarship
Kaitlyn Mary Steere
Will attend Middlesex Community College

Alexia Taylor Surprenant
Will attend Fitchburg State University
Softball Letter
Volleyball Letter
Dracut Girls Softball Association Scholarship

Nicolas Michael Surprenant
Will attend University of Massachusetts Lowell
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Outstanding Achievement in Mathematics
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation
Dracut Teachers Association Scholarship

Ryan Thomas Talbot
Will attend Middlesex Community College
Football Letter
Baseball Letter
Class of 2018 Representative
Dracut Baseball Association Scholarship

Mackenzi Erin Rose Tauer
Will attend Middlesex Community College

Alanna Nicole Taylor

Will attend Middlesex Community College

Natalie Elizabeth Tellier
Will attend Middlesex Community College

Valerie Marie Tellier

Leah Marie Thorburne
Will attend Fitchburg State University

Claudia Marie Bento Torres
Will attend Rivier University
Tri-M Music Honor Society
National Orchestra Award

Morgan Olivia Travers
Will seek employment

Mary Alice Trepanier

Will attend Lesley University
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Foreign Language Honor Society
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Kirstin Ann Trouville
Will attend Merrimack College
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Kayla Nicole Tyler
Will attend The University of Oklahoma
National Honor Society
Softball Letter
Massachusetts AFL-CIO Scholarship
Dracut Girls Softball Association Scholarship

Christopher Nicklolas Tziotzioras
Will attend Middlesex Community College
Boys Soccer Letter

Skylar Rose Tan-Ning Unger
Will attend University of Massachusetts Amherst
National Honor Society
Foreign Language Honor Society
Tri-M Music Honor Society
Outstanding Achievement in English
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
DHS Performing Arts Boosters Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Michelle Coutinho Urbano

John Michael Vasconcelos
Will attend Salem State University
Boys Soccer Letter

Dimitri Vieira

Will seek employment
Boys Outdoor Track Letter

Mary Catherine Ashraf Wahba

Will attend University of Massachusetts Boston
National Business Honor Society
Outstanding Achievement in Social Studies
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Emma Sarah Walsh

Will attend Anna Maria College
National Business Honor Society
Lacrosse Letter
Girls Basketball Letter
Field Hockey Letter

Xin Yi Wang

Will attend Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Foreign Language Honor Society
U.S. Marine Corps Scholastic Excellence Award
Massachusetts Assoc. Superintendents’ Academic Excellence
Most Outstanding Academic Achievement, Class of 2018
Most Outstanding Achievement in Mathematics
Outstanding Achievement in Science
Bausch and Lomb Honorary Science Award 

Girls Outdoor Track Letter
Volleyball Letter
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Haylee Olivia Warford
Will attend Rivier University
National Honor Society
Dracut Scholarship Foundation

Tobias Jude Goulet White
Will attend Rivier University

Katelyn Rose Whitmore
Will attend Becker College

Sarah Elizabeth Wilson

Will attend Merrimack College
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Most Outstanding Achievement in Physical Education
Gymnastics Letter
Field Hockey Letter
Girls Outdoor Track Letter
Dracut Scholarship Foundation
Dracut All Sports Boosters Club Scholarship

Brianna Claire Witts

Will attend Loyola University Maryland
National Honor Society
Foreign Language Honor Society
Tri-M Music Honor Society
Field Hockey Letter
Dracut Scholarship Foundation
Primo Outstanding Achievement Award

Sadie Ann Zawisza

Will attend Curry College

Shane Patrick Ziemba
Will attend University of Massachusetts Amherst
National Honor Society
National Business Honor Society
Lacrosse Letter
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship 

Dracut Scholarship Foundation
Mary C. Hall Memorial Scholarship

Samuel Richard Joon Hyung Zuk

Will attend University of Massachusetts Amherst
National Honor Society
Foreign Language Honor Society
Outstanding Achievement in Mathematics
Louis Armstrong Jazz Band Award
John and Abigail Adams Scholarship
Dracut Scholarship Foundation
Dracut Teachers Association Scholarship


Dracut High School Class of 2018 Graduation (DATV)

Follow us on Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/Dracuttoday/ Follow us on Twitter at @Dracut_Today
Schools, Dracut Pride DATV graduation Class of 2018 Xin Wang

It looks like we don't have any events for this date. You can always add an event.

It looks like we don't have any events for this date. You can always add an event.

It looks like we don't have any events for this date. You can always add an event.

It looks like we don't have any events for this date. You can always add an event.