Skip to main content

Merrimack Valley Basketball League Standings

Feb 06, 2018 03:58PM ● Published by Bill Gilman

Merrimack Valley Basketball League standings as of Feb. 6.

 4th Grade - East

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1P2P3OWOLOT
1METHUEN111100-5063461.000111.0001202
2NASHUA108202.54683210.80080.800920
3WESTFORD MAROON1385044483850.61580.615950
4LOWELL A1062233672300.60060.6001022
5TEWKSBURY RED1367064294600.46260.462971
6WAKEFIELD 4125706.53524380.41750.4176110
7READING 4 BLACK124807.53964350.33340.333580
8PELHAM102808.52593570.20020.200290
9HAVERHILL13011210.52404930.00000.0001132
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
  • P2: Wins
  • P3: Raw Percentage (Wins / Games)
Updated: 02-06-2018 02:05 PM
4th Grade - North

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1OWOLOT
1MERRIMACK-RED8701-3101890.875721
2CHELMSFORD 4 MAROON1183013543390.727950
2LOWELL B118210.253382430.727921
3BILLERICA126603.53253400.500780
4WINDHAM125704.53153510.417591
5DRACUT124805.53223560.333590
5WILMINGTON BLUE936051882600.333480
6STONEHAM BLUE11110082733470.0912141
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
Updated: 02-06-2018 09:25 AM
4th Grade - West

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1OWOLOT
1READING 4 RED8701-2551470.875801
2TYNGSBORO11920-3852120.8181050
3SALEM107210.753022200.700721
4BURLINGTON WHITE106311.753441860.600751
5TEWKSBURY WHITE115513.253242820.455751
6WILMINGTON WHITE1431107.52334560.2143110
7STONEHAM WHITE1129072043680.1822121
8MERRIMACK-WHITE918071743500.111180
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
Updated: 02-05-2018 08:22 AM
5th Grade - East

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1P2OWOLOT
1LOWELL RED111010-5723910.909101210
2PELHAM129301.55335020.75091130
3NASHUA107302.54724400.7007830
4METHUEN BLUE963033983820.6676633
5WESTFORD MAROON103706.53874100.3003581
6NORTH ANDOVER BLACK82606.53153790.2502660
7MERRIMACK NH BLUE927073083910.2222270
8ANDOVER BLUE11110093954850.09114110
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
  • P2: Wins
Updated: 02-04-2018 05:23 PM
5th Grade - North

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1P2OWOLOT
1SALEM BLUE131120-5914750.846111130
2BILLERICA GREEN13103015554830.769101041
3WINDHAM BLUE149502.55244690.6439961
4READING BLACK127503.54124110.5837750
5WAKEFIELD RED147613.754354390.5007761
6CHELMSFORD MAROON1156054043930.4555570
7HAVERHILL GOLD124715.754114670.3334481
8TEWKSBURY RED1349074875230.3084490
9WILMINGTON BLUE123907.53404170.25035100
10TYNGSBORO1431108.54174990.21434131
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
  • P2: Wins
Updated: 02-06-2018 09:10 AM
5th Grade - South

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1P2P3OWOLOT
1LOWELL GRAY131111-5163430.846110.8461211
2BURLINGTON WHITE1293024833960.75090.750931
3TEWKSBURY WHITE95404.52612530.55650.556660
4DRACUT116413.753723460.54560.545751
5ANDOVER GOLD1055053323460.50050.500550
6METHUEN WHITE136705.54424600.46260.4629100
7WESTFORD GREY94505.52943020.44440.444470
8STONEHAM113807.53664310.27330.2735100
9HAVERHILL BROWN120120113104990.00000.0000141
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
  • P2: Wins
  • P3: Raw Percentage (Wins / Games)
Updated: 02-06-2018 09:25 AM
MVYB > 5th Grade - West

Games Behind
Wins
Games Behind
Games Played
Percentage
TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1P2OWOLOT
1WAKEFIELD WHITE8800-2541651.00081200
2NORTH ANDOVER RED97201.53161780.7787940
3WINDHAM WHITE1073022772450.7007740
4SALEM WHITE116503.53572920.5456680
5MERRIMACK NH WHITE94504.52252590.4444450
6BURLINGTON RED835052222090.3753370
7WILMINGTON WHITE826061932330.2502290
8HAVERHILL WHITE1101109.52084710.00000110
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
  • P2: Wins
Updated: 02-05-2018 08:10 PM
6th Grade - East

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1P2P3OWOLOT
1LOWELL RED10910-6103950.90090.9001110
2ANDOVER BLUE98100.54833690.88980.8891010
3PELHAM BLUE115604.54455030.45550.455661
4NORTH ANDOVER BLACK94504.54134200.44440.444561
5MERRIMACK BLUE835053613600.37530.375350
6HAVERHILL GOLD93605.53454230.33330.333371
7METHUEN BLUE808082564430.00000.000091
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
  • P2: Wins
  • P3: Raw Percentage (Wins / Games)
Updated: 02-05-2018 08:31 PM
6th Grade - North

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1P2P3OWOLOT
1BURLINGTON WHITE111010-5574340.909100.9091220
2BILLERICA GREEN1411300.56405540.786110.7861430
3TYNGSBORO13103016274470.769100.7691030
3WESTFORD MAROON13103015664450.769100.7691030
4WILMINGTON BLUE1385035305110.61580.615981
5WINDHAM1358064975590.38550.385980
6TEWKSBURY RED1349074836010.30840.308490
7NASHUA GREEN13310085176400.23130.2314100
8READING RED15312095647020.20030.2003120
9CHELMSFORD MAROON1421209.55406280.14320.1433120
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
  • P2: Wins
  • P3: Raw Percentage (Wins / Games)
Updated: 02-05-2018 06:28 PM
6th Grade - South

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1OWOLOT
1DRACUT8800-3412531.000840
2WAKEFIELD RED76101.52732010.857941
3NORTH ANDOVER RED - NORTH ANDOVER RED75202.52892110.7141120
4ANDOVER GOLD94504.53803160.444550
5STONEHAM BLUE73404.53032720.429840
6SALEM BLUE1028072573630.200282
7HAVERHILL BROWN 6808081703970.0000100
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
Updated: 02-06-2018 07:25 AM
6th Grade - West

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1P2P3OWOLOT
1LOWELL WHITE9900-5082201.00091.000900
2METHUEN WHITE981013392640.88980.889931
3TEWKSBURY WHITE1165043733800.54560.545671
4WAKEFIELD WHITE1156053033810.45550.455580
5READING BLACK104605.53333650.40040.4004100
5WILMINGTON WHITE104605.52803450.40040.400590
6BURLINGTON RED927072002820.22220.222290
7WESTFORD GREY918082263250.11110.1111110
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
  • P2: Wins
  • P3: Raw Percentage (Wins / Games)
Updated: 02-04-2018 12:51 PM
7th Grade - East


TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1P2OWOLOT
1NASHUA GREEN10910-6354500.9009910
2ANDOVER BLUE141220-8436640.857121222
3READING RED121020-6035130.833101020
4WAKEFIELD RED138502.56115550.6158850
5LOWELL RED147522.56455870.5007752
6SALEM BLUE105413.254184450.5005541
7MERRIMACK NH BLUE136704.56146370.4626670
8WESTFORD MAROON1468056656780.4296680
9NORTH ANDOVER BLACK1531208.55817860.20037120
10PELHAM BLUE15211286157190.13322112
11BILLERICA GREEN1411219.254916870.07111121
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
  • P2: Wins
Updated: 02-05-2018 11:30 AM
7th Grade - North

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1OWOLOT
1METHUEN BLUE171412-7564970.8241412
2HAVERHILL GOLD1411302.56465130.7861230
3WINDHAM1612402.56845690.7501351
4TEWKSBURY RED1611503.57106210.6881150
5TYNGSBORO15105047126020.6671050
6CHELMSFORD MAROON146807.54845360.429680
6DRACUT146807.55946300.429690
7WILMINGTON BLUE154110104636130.2674110
8READING BLACK163112104485640.1883122
9BURLINGTON WHITE14212011.54185770.1434120
10STONEHAM BLUE131120124076000.0771142
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
Updated: 02-06-2018 12:54 PM
7th Grade - South


TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1P2P3OWOLOT
1WAKEFIELD WHITE9810-4073690.88980.8891120
2LOWELL WHITE87100.53902700.87570.8751010
3NORTH ANDOVER RED954034053500.55650.556952
4MERRIMACK NH WHITE734042563190.42930.429343
5WESTFORD GREY104513.753033380.40040.400762
6METHUEN WHITE103705.54024350.30030.300591
7ANDOVER GOLD90817.252583400.00000.000284
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
  • P2: Wins
  • P3: Raw Percentage (Wins / Games)
Updated: 02-04-2018 11:50 PM
MVYB > 7th Grade - West

Games Behind
Wins
Games Behind
Games Played
Percentage
TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1P2OWOLOT
1LOWELL GRAY10910-4892780.9009931
2TEWKSBURY WHITE131120-5804600.846111130
3STONEHAM WHITE141130-5755340.786111230
4HAVERHILL BROWN1275034984480.5837760
4READING WHITE1275034484060.5837870
5BILLERICA WHITE135805.54264650.38555100
6SALEM WHITE1248064495170.33344113
7BURLINGTON RED1101109.52794680.00000122
7WILMINGTON WHITE1101109.53084760.00000141
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
  • P2: Wins
Updated: 02-05-2018 01:01 PM
8th Grade - East


TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1P2OWOLOT
1LOWELL RED8800-5974011.00081000
2WESTFORD MAROON119200.56245390.81891140
3NASHUA117402.56766760.6367840
4ANDOVER BLUE853034954170.6255831
5METHUEN BLUE1055046176350.5005750
6TEWKSBURY RED1028074845510.2002390
7HAVERHILL GOLD12210086667980.16724100
8WAKEFIELD RED817073314730.1251380
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
  • P2: Wins
Updated: 02-05-2018 09:55 AM
8th Grade - North

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1OWOLOT
1WILMINGTON BLUE121101-5493870.9171131
2BURLINGTON WHITE13103026845220.7691130
3DRACUT106313.755335020.600761
4BILLERICA GREEN1376055986400.538870
4NORTH ANDOVER BLACK137514.255145390.538861
5NORTH ANDOVER RED1367066106240.462780
6READING RED155917.256587420.3335101
7SALEM BLUE134817.255696040.308481
8PELHAM1129094815530.1822100
9READING BLACK1321019.254915740.1542121
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
Updated: 02-06-2018 12:26 PM
8th Grade - South

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1OWOLOT
1LOWELL GREY141310-8466360.9291610
2CHELMSFORD MAROON1511402.58046590.7331240
2WINDHAM1511402.58147410.7331140
3MERRIMACK NH139403.58666530.6921050
4METHUEN WHITE138504.56916230.615860
5ANDOVER GOLD1257075995930.417680
6WESTFORD GREY1551008.57917720.3336100
7STONEHAM134908.56336560.3086112
8TYNGSBORO121110113736910.0832111
9SALEM WHITE120120123987910.0000120
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
Updated: 02-05-2018 09:56 PM
8th Grade - West

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1P2P3OWOLOT
1LOWELL WHITE10820-4613800.80080.800832
2BILLERICA WHITE12930-5344520.75090.7501050
3CHELMSFORD WHITE862013402540.75060.750621
4BURLINGTON RED116502.55375270.54560.545790
5WILMINGTON WHITE115603.54414180.45550.455570
6WAKEFIELD WHITE114704.54244660.36440.364590
7TEWKSBURY WHITE92705.53694270.22220.222480
8HAVERHILL BROWN1019073585400.10010.1001120
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
  • P2: Wins
  • P3: Weighted Percentage (.333 * Ties + Wins) / Games





Follow us on Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/Dracuttoday/ Follow us on Twitter at @Dracut_Today
Sports basketball youth sports

It looks like we don't have any events for this date. You can always add an event.

It looks like we don't have any events for this date. You can always add an event.

It looks like we don't have any events for this date. You can always add an event.

It looks like we don't have any events for this date. You can always add an event.