Skip to main content

Your Dracut Today

Merrimack Valley Basketball League Standings

Feb 06, 2018 03:58PM ● By Bill Gilman
Merrimack Valley Basketball League standings as of Feb. 6.

 4th Grade - East

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1P2P3OWOLOT
1METHUEN111100-5063461.000111.0001202
2NASHUA108202.54683210.80080.800920
3WESTFORD MAROON1385044483850.61580.615950
4LOWELL A1062233672300.60060.6001022
5TEWKSBURY RED1367064294600.46260.462971
6WAKEFIELD 4125706.53524380.41750.4176110
7READING 4 BLACK124807.53964350.33340.333580
8PELHAM102808.52593570.20020.200290
9HAVERHILL13011210.52404930.00000.0001132
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
  • P2: Wins
  • P3: Raw Percentage (Wins / Games)
Updated: 02-06-2018 02:05 PM
4th Grade - North

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1OWOLOT
1MERRIMACK-RED8701-3101890.875721
2CHELMSFORD 4 MAROON1183013543390.727950
2LOWELL B118210.253382430.727921
3BILLERICA126603.53253400.500780
4WINDHAM125704.53153510.417591
5DRACUT124805.53223560.333590
5WILMINGTON BLUE936051882600.333480
6STONEHAM BLUE11110082733470.0912141
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
Updated: 02-06-2018 09:25 AM
4th Grade - West

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1OWOLOT
1READING 4 RED8701-2551470.875801
2TYNGSBORO11920-3852120.8181050
3SALEM107210.753022200.700721
4BURLINGTON WHITE106311.753441860.600751
5TEWKSBURY WHITE115513.253242820.455751
6WILMINGTON WHITE1431107.52334560.2143110
7STONEHAM WHITE1129072043680.1822121
8MERRIMACK-WHITE918071743500.111180
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
Updated: 02-05-2018 08:22 AM
5th Grade - East

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1P2OWOLOT
1LOWELL RED111010-5723910.909101210
2PELHAM129301.55335020.75091130
3NASHUA107302.54724400.7007830
4METHUEN BLUE963033983820.6676633
5WESTFORD MAROON103706.53874100.3003581
6NORTH ANDOVER BLACK82606.53153790.2502660
7MERRIMACK NH BLUE927073083910.2222270
8ANDOVER BLUE11110093954850.09114110
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
  • P2: Wins
Updated: 02-04-2018 05:23 PM
5th Grade - North

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1P2OWOLOT
1SALEM BLUE131120-5914750.846111130
2BILLERICA GREEN13103015554830.769101041
3WINDHAM BLUE149502.55244690.6439961
4READING BLACK127503.54124110.5837750
5WAKEFIELD RED147613.754354390.5007761
6CHELMSFORD MAROON1156054043930.4555570
7HAVERHILL GOLD124715.754114670.3334481
8TEWKSBURY RED1349074875230.3084490
9WILMINGTON BLUE123907.53404170.25035100
10TYNGSBORO1431108.54174990.21434131
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
  • P2: Wins
Updated: 02-06-2018 09:10 AM
5th Grade - South

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1P2P3OWOLOT
1LOWELL GRAY131111-5163430.846110.8461211
2BURLINGTON WHITE1293024833960.75090.750931
3TEWKSBURY WHITE95404.52612530.55650.556660
4DRACUT116413.753723460.54560.545751
5ANDOVER GOLD1055053323460.50050.500550
6METHUEN WHITE136705.54424600.46260.4629100
7WESTFORD GREY94505.52943020.44440.444470
8STONEHAM113807.53664310.27330.2735100
9HAVERHILL BROWN120120113104990.00000.0000141
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
  • P2: Wins
  • P3: Raw Percentage (Wins / Games)
Updated: 02-06-2018 09:25 AM
MVYB > 5th Grade - West

Games Behind
Wins
Games Behind
Games Played
Percentage
TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1P2OWOLOT
1WAKEFIELD WHITE8800-2541651.00081200
2NORTH ANDOVER RED97201.53161780.7787940
3WINDHAM WHITE1073022772450.7007740
4SALEM WHITE116503.53572920.5456680
5MERRIMACK NH WHITE94504.52252590.4444450
6BURLINGTON RED835052222090.3753370
7WILMINGTON WHITE826061932330.2502290
8HAVERHILL WHITE1101109.52084710.00000110
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
  • P2: Wins
Updated: 02-05-2018 08:10 PM
6th Grade - East

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1P2P3OWOLOT
1LOWELL RED10910-6103950.90090.9001110
2ANDOVER BLUE98100.54833690.88980.8891010
3PELHAM BLUE115604.54455030.45550.455661
4NORTH ANDOVER BLACK94504.54134200.44440.444561
5MERRIMACK BLUE835053613600.37530.375350
6HAVERHILL GOLD93605.53454230.33330.333371
7METHUEN BLUE808082564430.00000.000091
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
  • P2: Wins
  • P3: Raw Percentage (Wins / Games)
Updated: 02-05-2018 08:31 PM
6th Grade - North

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1P2P3OWOLOT
1BURLINGTON WHITE111010-5574340.909100.9091220
2BILLERICA GREEN1411300.56405540.786110.7861430
3TYNGSBORO13103016274470.769100.7691030
3WESTFORD MAROON13103015664450.769100.7691030
4WILMINGTON BLUE1385035305110.61580.615981
5WINDHAM1358064975590.38550.385980
6TEWKSBURY RED1349074836010.30840.308490
7NASHUA GREEN13310085176400.23130.2314100
8READING RED15312095647020.20030.2003120
9CHELMSFORD MAROON1421209.55406280.14320.1433120
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
  • P2: Wins
  • P3: Raw Percentage (Wins / Games)
Updated: 02-05-2018 06:28 PM
6th Grade - South

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1OWOLOT
1DRACUT8800-3412531.000840
2WAKEFIELD RED76101.52732010.857941
3NORTH ANDOVER RED - NORTH ANDOVER RED75202.52892110.7141120
4ANDOVER GOLD94504.53803160.444550
5STONEHAM BLUE73404.53032720.429840
6SALEM BLUE1028072573630.200282
7HAVERHILL BROWN 6808081703970.0000100
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
Updated: 02-06-2018 07:25 AM
6th Grade - West

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1P2P3OWOLOT
1LOWELL WHITE9900-5082201.00091.000900
2METHUEN WHITE981013392640.88980.889931
3TEWKSBURY WHITE1165043733800.54560.545671
4WAKEFIELD WHITE1156053033810.45550.455580
5READING BLACK104605.53333650.40040.4004100
5WILMINGTON WHITE104605.52803450.40040.400590
6BURLINGTON RED927072002820.22220.222290
7WESTFORD GREY918082263250.11110.1111110
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
  • P2: Wins
  • P3: Raw Percentage (Wins / Games)
Updated: 02-04-2018 12:51 PM
7th Grade - East


TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1P2OWOLOT
1NASHUA GREEN10910-6354500.9009910
2ANDOVER BLUE141220-8436640.857121222
3READING RED121020-6035130.833101020
4WAKEFIELD RED138502.56115550.6158850
5LOWELL RED147522.56455870.5007752
6SALEM BLUE105413.254184450.5005541
7MERRIMACK NH BLUE136704.56146370.4626670
8WESTFORD MAROON1468056656780.4296680
9NORTH ANDOVER BLACK1531208.55817860.20037120
10PELHAM BLUE15211286157190.13322112
11BILLERICA GREEN1411219.254916870.07111121
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
  • P2: Wins
Updated: 02-05-2018 11:30 AM
7th Grade - North

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1OWOLOT
1METHUEN BLUE171412-7564970.8241412
2HAVERHILL GOLD1411302.56465130.7861230
3WINDHAM1612402.56845690.7501351
4TEWKSBURY RED1611503.57106210.6881150
5TYNGSBORO15105047126020.6671050
6CHELMSFORD MAROON146807.54845360.429680
6DRACUT146807.55946300.429690
7WILMINGTON BLUE154110104636130.2674110
8READING BLACK163112104485640.1883122
9BURLINGTON WHITE14212011.54185770.1434120
10STONEHAM BLUE131120124076000.0771142
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
Updated: 02-06-2018 12:54 PM
7th Grade - South


TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1P2P3OWOLOT
1WAKEFIELD WHITE9810-4073690.88980.8891120
2LOWELL WHITE87100.53902700.87570.8751010
3NORTH ANDOVER RED954034053500.55650.556952
4MERRIMACK NH WHITE734042563190.42930.429343
5WESTFORD GREY104513.753033380.40040.400762
6METHUEN WHITE103705.54024350.30030.300591
7ANDOVER GOLD90817.252583400.00000.000284
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
  • P2: Wins
  • P3: Raw Percentage (Wins / Games)
Updated: 02-04-2018 11:50 PM
MVYB > 7th Grade - West

Games Behind
Wins
Games Behind
Games Played
Percentage
TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1P2OWOLOT
1LOWELL GRAY10910-4892780.9009931
2TEWKSBURY WHITE131120-5804600.846111130
3STONEHAM WHITE141130-5755340.786111230
4HAVERHILL BROWN1275034984480.5837760
4READING WHITE1275034484060.5837870
5BILLERICA WHITE135805.54264650.38555100
6SALEM WHITE1248064495170.33344113
7BURLINGTON RED1101109.52794680.00000122
7WILMINGTON WHITE1101109.53084760.00000141
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
  • P2: Wins
Updated: 02-05-2018 01:01 PM
8th Grade - East


TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1P2OWOLOT
1LOWELL RED8800-5974011.00081000
2WESTFORD MAROON119200.56245390.81891140
3NASHUA117402.56766760.6367840
4ANDOVER BLUE853034954170.6255831
5METHUEN BLUE1055046176350.5005750
6TEWKSBURY RED1028074845510.2002390
7HAVERHILL GOLD12210086667980.16724100
8WAKEFIELD RED817073314730.1251380
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
  • P2: Wins
Updated: 02-05-2018 09:55 AM
8th Grade - North

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1OWOLOT
1WILMINGTON BLUE121101-5493870.9171131
2BURLINGTON WHITE13103026845220.7691130
3DRACUT106313.755335020.600761
4BILLERICA GREEN1376055986400.538870
4NORTH ANDOVER BLACK137514.255145390.538861
5NORTH ANDOVER RED1367066106240.462780
6READING RED155917.256587420.3335101
7SALEM BLUE134817.255696040.308481
8PELHAM1129094815530.1822100
9READING BLACK1321019.254915740.1542121
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
Updated: 02-06-2018 12:26 PM
8th Grade - South

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1OWOLOT
1LOWELL GREY141310-8466360.9291610
2CHELMSFORD MAROON1511402.58046590.7331240
2WINDHAM1511402.58147410.7331140
3MERRIMACK NH139403.58666530.6921050
4METHUEN WHITE138504.56916230.615860
5ANDOVER GOLD1257075995930.417680
6WESTFORD GREY1551008.57917720.3336100
7STONEHAM134908.56336560.3086112
8TYNGSBORO121110113736910.0832111
9SALEM WHITE120120123987910.0000120
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
Updated: 02-05-2018 09:56 PM
8th Grade - West

TEAMGPWLTGBPFPAP1P2P3OWOLOT
1LOWELL WHITE10820-4613800.80080.800832
2BILLERICA WHITE12930-5344520.75090.7501050
3CHELMSFORD WHITE862013402540.75060.750621
4BURLINGTON RED116502.55375270.54560.545790
5WILMINGTON WHITE115603.54414180.45550.455570
6WAKEFIELD WHITE114704.54244660.36440.364590
7TEWKSBURY WHITE92705.53694270.22220.222480
8HAVERHILL BROWN1019073585400.10010.1001120
Standings calculated by:
  • P1: Percentage (Wins / Games)
  • P2: Wins
  • P3: Weighted Percentage (.333 * Ties + Wins) / Games





Follow us on Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/Dracuttoday/ Follow us on Twitter at @Dracut_Today