Skip to main content

Dracut High School Final Term Honor Roll

Jul 17, 2017 05:21AM ● Published by Bill Gilman

Courtesy of DracutMA.gov

Final Term Honor Roll for Dracut High School

High Honors

SENIORS: Matthew Cahill, Kaitlyn DiPerri, Rachael Fast, Shauna Gorby, Sean Mathew, Nicole Turgeon and Tricia Wojtas.

JUNIORS: Nadya Apitz, Sarah Bazarian, Lauren Berry, Nathan Coram, Molly Jones, Kyle Marshall, Natalia Petitti, Colin Sargent, SpiroAnthony Stathas and Samuel Zuk.

SOPHOMORES: Abdullah Abou Mahmoud, Jovan Aigbekaen, Maegan Avery, Kelly Bisson, Brooke Boermeester, Mary Brouillette, Gabrielle Brown, Raven Coenen, Kate Cournoyer, Allyn French, Elizabeth Gacek, Michelle Goncalves, Jessica Gooch, Samantha Havel, Emilia ovseb, Alyssa Karlson, MaKendra Looney, Megan MacKay, Jake Mercier, Katherine Morissette, Sabrina Morse, Emma Moynihan, Holly Nguyen, Kevin Orsula, Teerth Patel, Matthew Robichaud, Alyssa Simard, Samantha Talbot and Megan Tyler.

FRESHMEN: Nikki Andersson, Joseph Avignone, Cole Bolduc, Kaylyn Bourbeau, Aliyyah Catyb, Ashleigh Cox, Kyle Cox, Jessica Daniell, Luke Davey, Athena Durkin, Tyler Flick, Ashley Gadue, Autumn Gillis, Anne Hogan, Casey Holmes, Macy Hudzik, Lucas Ibarguen, David Ignacio, Nickolas Ladeira, Randy Lee, Brianna Lemarier, Jakob Levasseur, Jennifer McIntosh, Emily McMeniman, Sean McMeniman, Samantha Morse, Wema Ndwiga, Emily Ninteau, Liliana Panufnik, Gabrielis Robles, Andrew Salois, Jerrick Servente, Bryan Silva, Christian Soriano and Jaclyn Witts.

Honors

SENIORS: Brian Bisson, Sarah Boermeester, Veronica Brown, Bailey Chartier, Tyler DeJadon, Matthew Drew, Daniel Gacek, Kayla Gooch, Connor Johnston, Renee Lavoie and Alyx Luong.

Also, Evan Maloney-Frotten, Roscoe Martin, Tristan Mayall, Omer McGaunn, Nicole Morin, Alexis Moura, Meaghan O'Brien, Kyle Scott, Alexia Sheehan and Alexis Woods.

JUNIORS: Sarah Anderson, Alexis Anzalone, Hannah Belanger, Adam Berger, Alyssa Bigos, Jared Brule, Austin Chausse, Meghan Cox, Nicole Craig, Joseph Donnelly, Kailey Doukszewicz, Kylie Doyle, Kadyn Germain, Taylor Haire, Jennah Hamze, Ezekiel Haradji, Zachary Harris, Douglas Hill, Kyle Hould, Melissa Iannuzzo, Mateus Ibarguen and Jamiel Inocencio.

Also, Jacob Leboeuf, Isabella Marciello, Katrina McConnell, Logan McElhinney, Erin McMeniman, Nicholas Natsios, Julia Otoski, Nidhi Patel, Ava Pintal, Charles Ritchie, Joshua Salem, Camryn Santiago, Matthew Sideman, Claudia Torres, Kirstin Trouville, Skylar Unger, Mary Catherine Wahba, Xin Wang, Haylee Warford and Sarah Wilson.

SOPHOMORES: MacKenzie Balous, Jacqueline Beausoleil, Noelle Beland, Sarah Bennett, Justin Bettencourt, Gabriella Blanchette, Mikaela Blatus, Isabella Bottiggi, Haley Brouillette, Jocelyn Dery, Andrew Dickson, Michael DiSabito, Kyleigh Dowling, James Fazio, Nathan Felker, Alexis Gardner-Kadilak, Meghan Gedrich, Kylie Germain, Ian Godbout, Sydney Hines, Liliana Jessico, Armen Kazanjian, Warren Keang, Jacen Lake, Alexander Lambert, Kobi Lane, Haleigh Lucas and Jacob Lyles.

Also, Jayden MacLeod, Divya Madhavaiya, Alexa Maib, Daniel Maille, Cameron McCullough, Caroline Mercier, Sarah Mercier, Kaleigh O'Brien, Ashley Ogwang, Isabel Page, Leah Papageorgiou, Michael Patterson, Michaela Pepin, Alexis Perry, Angela Peters, Joshua Peters, William Peters, Ethan Pintal, Fayth Poitras, Evan Powers, Derek Ripa, Matthew Rossetti, Emma Sancartier, Enrique Santiago, Aurelia Sime, Taylor Stacy, Craig Stuke, Kyle Supernor, Julia Tellier, Cynthia Tran, Steven Tran, Zackary Walton, Daniel Warner and Madison Zolkos.

FRESHMEN: Loretta Agyemang, Georgios Alexeas, Zachary Andersson, Jelina Ashetkuemun, Andrea Ata, Leila Ata, Alexander Augusta, Nathan Bernard, Joseph Bigos, Joanna Cavaliero, Brian Cebula, Patrick Crowley, Brendan Davis, Shaylagh Dehney, Jona DeVito, Kelsey oukszewicz, Jacob Freitas, Jennifer Gaudreau, Katherine Githinji, Cody Goddard, Jillian Gomes, Aaron Hines, Noah Hong, Lexine Hulburt, Shakira Kawuba, Madison Keating, Sandra Kimani, Jack Leahy, Julia Leahy and, Julia Lemarier.

Also, Sarah Margolis, Allison Martin, Kloe Martin, Kanai Mburu, Meridith McCauley, Shawn McGuire, Sarah McLane, James Meli, Michael Moore, Stephanie Moreira, Alexia Murray, Jocelyn Patenaude, Jared Pater, Evelyn Rowe, Kali Rowe, Nadia Saari, Marybeth Saathoff, Graham Shank, Haley Sheedy, Taylor Thomson, Kyle Valade, Sean Warford, Linda Washington and Darrian Yang.


Follow us on Facebook at https://www.facebook.com/Dracuttoday/ Follow us on Twitter at @Dracut_Today
Dracut Pride, Schools Honor roll scholars DHS

It looks like we don't have any events for this date. You can always add an event.

It looks like we don't have any events for this date. You can always add an event.

It looks like we don't have any events for this date. You can always add an event.

It looks like we don't have any events for this date. You can always add an event.

It looks like we don't have any events for this date. You can always add an event.